Post-Split League Tables

6 months ago By Web Master

Updated league tables.

Since all the leagues are subject to a split once teams have played each other, there may be the occasion when teams in the bottom half accumulate more points than those in the top half and look like they are above them in the league.

This seems to be confusing some teams who aren't sure which half of the league they are in. It is not possible to show the tables this way in the normal section so I will put the leagues on this page till the end of the season.

There may be a delay as this will all have to be done manually, also as goal difference is irrelevant, goals scored and conceded will not be included.

GEORGE BUCKMAN PREMIER LEAGUE

PLDWDLPTS
Menzieshill AFC21200160
Menzieshill Rovers21153348
Carnoustie Panmure YM21132641
Broughty Utd21122738
Tayside Fire Brigade21113736
Morgan Academy FP21113736
Barnhill2193930
Merpro21641122
Logie Harp2084831
Portcullis20731024
Newport20631121
Invergowrie20701321
Douglas Athletic20621220
NCR20511416
Kirriemuir Thistle AFC2011184

DRAIN DOCTOR DIVISION 1

PLDWDLPTS
Douglas AFC15122138
Fintry Athletic15110433
Lowson Utd1592429
St James Athletic1592429
Finavon AFC1562720
Arbroath HSFP1552817
Arbroath Harp1480624
Forfar West End AFC1462620
Wellbank1441913
Bank Street Athletic1421117
Monifieth Tayside1410133


A.M.PHILLIP ALLIANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

PLDWDLPTS
Broughty Utd21173154
Carnoustie Panmure YM B21144346
Carnoustie Panmure YM A21142544
Morgan Academy FP21124540
Tayside Fire Brigade21103833
Arbroath HSFP A21831027
Barnhill21821126
St James Athletic21811225
Menzieshill Rovers20105535
Portcullis 2094731
Logie Harp20911028
Newport20731024
Arbroath HSFP B20331412
Invergowrie20311610
Monifieth Tayside2021177

Where next?

Match centre

George Buckman Premier Division
Trident Trophies Division 2

Latest photos

Carne Trophy 2012-13
24 photos
Carne Trophy 2012-13
East Fife v NCR (Friendly)
26 photos

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe