North Of Tay 1st and 2nd Round Draws

8 months ago By Web Master

The draws for the first 2 rounds of the North Of Tay Cup.

Here are the full draws for the 1st and 2nd rounds of the North Of Tay Cup.

1st Round - Ties scheduled for 21st October 2017

Riverside CSC (DSMAFL) v Menzieshill AFC
Kinross AFC (PAFA) v Bank Street Athletic (DSMAFL)
Polteam AFC (PAFA) v Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)
Dundee City AFC (DSMAFL) v Hawhill Athletic (DSMAFL)
FC Polonia v St James
Letham Community (PAFA) v Craigie FC (DSMAFL)
Merpro v Morgan Academy FP
Occidental AFC (DSMAFL) v Hilltown Hotspur (DSMAFL)
Dryburgh Athletic CC (DSMAFL) v FC Boukir (DSMAFL)
Barnhill v Dunkeld AFC (PAFA)
Logie Harp v Tay Thistle (PAFA)
Docs Hibernia (DSMAFL) v Carnoustie Panmure YM
Coupar Angus AFC (PAFA) v Douglas Athletic


2nd Round - Ties scheduled for 18th November 2017

Rattray Amateurs (PAFA) v Lochee Albion
Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL) v St James Athletic (DSMAFL)
Portcullis v DUMS FC (DSMAFL)
Letham Amateurs (PAFA) v Vale Of Atholl AFC (PAFA)
Kirriemuir Thistle v Forfar West End AFC
Breadalbane AFC (PAFA) v Dryburgh Athletic CC (DSMAFL) or FC Boukir (DSMAFL)
Merpro or Morgan Academy FP v Auchterarder Primrose (PAFA)
Arbroath HSFP v Park Tool AFC (DSMAFL)
Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL) v DUSC Amateurs (DSMAFL)
Alyth AFC (PAFA) v Kinross AFC (PAFA) or Bank Street Athletic (DSMAFL)
Luncarty ASC FC (PAFA) v Lochee Utd
Montrose AFC v Ballinluig AFC (PAFA)
Jeanfield Swifts Ams (PAFA) v Occidental AFC (DSMAFL) or Hilltown Hotspur (DSMAFL)
Blair Thistle (PAFA) v Tayside Fire Brigade
Stobswell Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) v Arbroath Harp
Strathearn Grove AFC (PAFA) v The Beat AFC (DSMAFL)
Lowson Utd v Finavon AFC
Vale Of Earn (PAFA) v FC Kettledrum (DSMAFL)
Scone Thistle (PAFA) v Fintry Athletic (DSMAFL)
Docs Hibernia (DSMAFL) or Carnoustie Panmure YM v Kettins AFC (PAFA)
Boars Rock AFC (DSMAFL) v Dundee City AFC (DSMAFL) or Hawhill Athletic (DSMAFL)
Barnhill or Dunkeld AFC (PAFA) v Balmoral Utd (PAFA)
FC Menzieshill (DSMAFL) v Riverside CSC (DSMAFL) or Menzieshill AFC
FC Polonia or St James v Coupar Angus AFC (PAFA) or Douglas Athletic
Cannon Fodder (DSMAFL) v Club 83 AFC (DSMAFL)
Letham Community (PAFA) or Craigie FC (DSMAFL) v Broughty Utd
Invergowrie v Polteam AFC (PAFA) or Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)
Bridge Of Earn (PAFA) v DC Athletic (DSMAFL)
Wellbank v Ferry Mechanics AFC (DSMAFL)
Monifieth Tayside v Monifieth Hurricanes (DSMAFL)

Where next?

Scottish Cup 4th Round draw Draw involving MAFA teams.
Scottish Cup 3rd Round Draw Draw involving MAFA clubs.

Match centre

George Buckman Premier Division
Trident Trophies Division 2

Latest photos

Carne Trophy 2012-13
24 photos
Carne Trophy 2012-13
East Fife v NCR (Friendly)
26 photos

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe